Golf Oklahoma is the official magazine of the Oklahoma Golf Association. Visit the OGA HERE!

South Central PGA Heart of Oklahoma Results

Results
Tuesday, June 21, 2011

South Central PGA Junior
Heart of Oklahoma June 16th
Brent Bruehl Memorial Golf Course
 

 

Results for contest Girls 9-11:

1. Yujeong Son, Norman, *40 +5
2. ShaeBug Scarberry, Tuttle,  *44 +9
3. Addie Norton, Ardmore, Oklahoma, *55 +20
4. Mikaela Pritchard, Oklahoma City,  *60 +25
5. Jade McCurdy, Purcell,  *63 +28

Results for contest Boys 12-14:

1. Braden Ricks, Shawnee,  *40-36-76 +5
2. Keaton Divelbiss, Norman,  *40-38-78 +7
3. Jake Hartzog, Noble,  *42-38-80 +9
4. Patrick Clowe, Ardmore,  *40-43-83 +12
5. Blake Weaver, Perry,  *41-44-85 +14
6. Cooper Clark, Norman,  *42-45-87 +16
7. Hunter Sudberry, Ardmore, Oklahoma, *43-46-89 +18
8. Connor Kesler, Ardmore,  *41-49-90 +19
9. Chandler Haley, Edmond,  *44-48-92 +21
10. Adam Ridley, Duncan,  *46-47-93 +22
11. Shane Marshall, Norman,  *48-46-94 +23
12. Tristan Florence, Norman,  *47-53-100 +29
12. Clay Groehler, Blanchard,  *49-51-100 +29
14. Kyle Bebout, Purcell,  *53-56-109 +38

Results for contest Boys 15-18:

1. Zac Oliver, Checotah,  *36-34-70 -1
2. Brendan Atencio, Ardmore,  *38-34-72 +1
2. Turner Howe, Norman,  *36-36-72 +1
4. Dalton Norris, Broken Arrow,  *38-38-76 +5
5. Dillion Mooreland, Shawnee,  *37-40-77 +6
6. Brendon Pittman, Broken Arrow,  *39-40-79 +8
6. Matt Henry, Paoli,  *41-38-79 +8
8. Matthew Dewberry, Blanchard, *39-41-80 +9
9. Tyler Kelpine, Midwest City,  *41-40-81 +10
10. Collin Hoyle, Sulphur,  *39-43-82 +11
11. Drew Ison, Edmond,  *43-40-83 +12
12. Caleb Bohannon, Edmond,  *42-42-84 +13
12. Doug Hargis, Ardmore,  *40-44-84 +13
12. Daniel Whitehouse, Pauls Valley,  *40-44-84 +13
15. Hayden Hancock, Sulphur,  *42-44-86 +15
16. Dylan Smith, Tecumseh,  *43-47-90 +19
17. Dal Sm, Tecumseh,  *48-43-91 +20
18. Colter Sartin, Oklahoma City,  *44-48-92 +21
19. Ben Abla, Norman,  *49-48-97 +26
20. Aaron Pitts, Norman,  *53-49-102 +31

Results for contest Boys 9-11:

1. Nick O'Donnell, Oklahoma City,  *41 +6
2. Zac Strader, Ardmore,  *43 +8
3. Matt Geurin, Edmond,  *44 +9
3. Tyler Neher, Ardmore,  *44 +9
5. Kaden Muse, Moore,  *60 +25

Results for contest Girls 12-14:

1. Samantha Dennison, Stillwater,  *42 +7
2. Elizabeth Hargis, Ardmore,  *50 +15
2. Rebekah Goodwin, Jones,  *50 +15
4. Ashton Nemecek, Purcell,  *53 +18
5. Sierra Holden, Fletcher,  *54 +19
6. Kassidy Muse, Moore,  *64 +29

Results for contest Girls 15-18:

1. Megan Gowens, Purcell,  *38-36-74 +3
2. Ashton Gores, Ardmore, *38-37-75 +4
3. Mikayla Rosser, Broken Arrow,  *38-41-79 +8
4. Anna Mikish, Choctaw,  *37-43-80 +9
5. Katelyn Snipes, Ardmore,  *40-43-83 +12
6. Abi Hagans, Shawnee,  *43-44-87 +16
7. Cassidy Herbster, Moore,  *45-46-91 +20
8. Kina Boone, Choctaw,  *47-45-92 +21
9. Kelli Filson, Edmond,  *47-47-94 +23
10. Taylor Peden, Okc,  *48-47-95 +24
10. Jessica Se, Moore,  *47-48-95 +24
12. Brooklyn Hutson, Goldsby,  *52-54-106 +35
13. Morgan Iago, Newcastle,  *59-54-113 +42
14. Scarlett Metseff, Norman,  *



Contact Us About This Story

Comments

Show All Comments [+]

Leave A Comment

Name (required)

Email

Comment


To post comments, you must verify that you are human.